SKU
38791129
UPC
051381911294

Aura Cacia Sweet Orange Essential Oil, 0.5 fl. oz.

Special Price $3.35 Regular Price $4.19
20% OFF

Availability : Online Only

Aura Cacia Essential Oil Sweet Orange Description

Brightening

The familiar orange scent makes this one of the world's most popular oils and the heart of many floral blends. Sweet orange's gentle, clarifying nature cheers the heart and brightens the mood. Diffuse it often to maintain a wholesome, positively charged atmosphere.

Botanical Name: Citrus sinensis

Product Notes:
Color: Orange-yellow, dark orange or olive-orange or occasionally brownish orange
Viscosity: Mobile
Top Note: Refreshing sweet citrus
Middle Note: Sweet, fresh, fruity-aldehydic
Dry Note: Bitter-sweet, dry citrus
Aromatherapy Actions: Uplifting, refreshing, cheering
Safety Data: Skin irritant. Avoid use in sun.

Origin: United States/Brazil

Processing Notes: Essential oil is obtained by cold expression of the peels (pericarp) of fruits.

Common Name: Orange, Sweet

Aroma: Typical Orange

Ingredients: Citrus sinensis (sweet orange) oil

Aura Cacia Essential Oil Sweet Orange Directions

Refreshing Mist: 9 drops sweet orange, 9 drops lavender, 1 oz. water in a mister.

Bath Gel: 2 drops sweet orange, 1 drop lavender per tsp. unscented bath gel.